Privacy Policy

NCOH Privacy statement

This website has been compiled with the utmost care. It is for informational purposes only, and no rights can be derived from its contents.

Your privacy is respected

NCOH takes the protection of your privacy very seriously and strives to provide services that are transparent, reliable, and focused on the individual. The personal data that is collected through the website is processed fully complies with the requirements of the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens). NCOH has implemented a number of security measures, including measures to prevent unauthorised parties from accessing personal information.

NCOH uses your personal data for the following purposes

NCOH processes various personal data that is obtained through your use of our websites and applications, such as your IP address, the date and time of your visit, your location, your internet browser, and your operating system. This information is not linked to individuals and cannot be used to trace the identity of a visitor. The data collected is used to provide statistics for the assessment of the effectiveness and effects of the information provided on the site and the navigation structure.

On our website www.ncoh.nl, there are several areas where you will be presented with the option to provide a response. For instance, to request a brochure or register for a meeting. The data that you provide will be used exclusively to complete your request and not for any other purposes. Your information will not be shared with third parties without your consent, unless this is necessary to process your request.

Cookies

In order to optimise your visits to ncoh.nl, anonymous visitor statistics are collected. Cookies are used to do this. We also use cookies so that you can access your social media directly. In your settings, you can indicate whether or not you want to allow cookies. You only have to do this once unless you clear your temporary files, after which you will need to do it again.

By using NCOH’s website, you agree to the terms of the policy as outlined above.

Email

NCOH sends out emails to her partner researchers, PhD students, staff and stakeholders. NCOH stores and uses addressee details in accordance with the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens). If you do not want to receive any information you can unsubscribe via the mail or send an email to [email protected]

Questions and contact

If you have any questions about the privacy policy, please contact us by email: [email protected].